Home > Sports > DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS MONDAY AND TUESDAY (FEB. 24-25, 2020) IN AREA

DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS MONDAY AND TUESDAY (FEB. 24-25, 2020) IN AREA

///
Comments are Off

Several high school basketball teams will play for their respective district championships tonight and tomorrow night (Feb. 24-25, 2020). Here is a rundown of those games:

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2020

DISTRICT 3A GIRLS

Oneida vs Wartburg for championship at 8 p.m. at Roane State Community College in Harriman

Midway vs Sunbright in the consolation game at 6:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 6A GIRLS

Clarkrange vs Pickett County for championship at 7:30 p.m. at Livingston Academy

DISTRICT 8AA GIRLS

Macon County vs Upperman for championship at 7:30 p.m. at Tennessee Tech

York Institute vs DeKalb County in consolation game at 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 5AAA GIRLS

Bradley County vs East Hamilton for championship at 7:30 p.m. at Walker Valley High

McMinn County vs Cleveland in consolation game at 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 6AAA GIRLS

White County vs Rhea County for championship at 7:30 p.m. at White Co. High School

Stone Memorial vs Cookeville in consolation game at 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 7AA BOYS

Cumberland County vs Grundy County for championship at 7:30 p.m. at Sequatchie County High School

Bledsoe County vs Sequatchie County in consolation game at 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2020

DISTRICT 5AA GIRLS

Meigs County vs McMinn Central for championship at 7:30 p.m. at McMinn County High School

DISTRICT 3A BOYS

Oneida vs Harriman for championship at 8 p.m. at Roane State in Harriman

Wartburg vs Sunbright in consolation game at 6:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 6A BOYS

Clay County vs Gordonsville for championship at 7:30 p.m. at Livingston Academy

Pickett County vs Monterey in consolation game at 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 5AA BOYS

Loudon vs Sweetwater for championship at 7:30 p.m. at McMinn County High

McMinn Central vs Polk County in consolation game at 6 p.m.

DISTRICT 8AA BOYS

Upperman vs York Institute for championship at 7:30 p.m. at Watertown High School

DISTRICT 3AAA BOYS

Oak Ridge vs Clinton for championship at 7:30 p.m. at Oak Ridge High School

DISTRICT 5AAA BOYS

Cleveland vs Bradley Central for championship at 7:30 p.m. at Walker Valley High

DISTRICT 6AAA BOYS

White County vs Warren County for championship at 7:30 p.m. at White County High

Stone Memorial vs Cookeville in consolation game at 6 p.m.

You may also like
RESULTS FROM TSSAA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL STATE SECTIONALS – MARCH 9, 2020
BOYS/GIRLS REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP SCORES – MARCH 4, 2020
REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES FROM FEB. 29, 2020
%d bloggers like this: