Home > Sports > 2019 TSSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS START NOVEMBER 7, 2019

2019 TSSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS START NOVEMBER 7, 2019

The 2019 TSSAA high school football state playoffs start tonight (Friday, November 7, 2019). All games are set for a 7 p.m. kickoff. Here are the teams in the listening area in the playoffs:

CLASS 1A

HARRIMAN (3-7) @ Cloudland (5-5) – Winner will advance to play winner of Oliver Springs/Jellico on November 15.

Jellico (3-7) @ OLIVER SPRINGS (8-2) – Winner advances to play winner of the Harriman/Cloudland on November 15.

Whitwell (2-8) @ MONTEREY (10-0) – Winner advances to play winner of the Copper Basin/Gordonsville on November 15

COALFIELD (7-3) @ Hancock County (3-7) – Winner advances to play winner of the Unaka/Greenback on November 15.

CLASS 2A

ROCKWOOD (5-5) @ South Greene (9-1) – Winner advances to play winner of the Meigs County/Happy Valley on November 15.

Happy Valley (7-3) @ MEIGS COUNTY (9-1) – Winner advances to play winner of the Rockwood/South Greene on November 15

East Robertson (5-5) @ BLEDSOE COUNTY (7-3) – Winner advances to play winner of the Tellico Plains/Watertown on November 15

CLASS 3A

KINGSTON (6-4) @ Chuckey Doak (6-4) – Winner advances to play winner of Johnson County/Austin East on November 15

YORK INSTUTUTE (3-7) @ LOUDON (10-0) – Winner advances to play winner of Smith County/Sweetwater on November 15

CLASS 4A

Grainger County (6-4) @ ANDERSON COUNTY (9-1) – Winner advances to play winner of Howard/Greeneville on November 15

Maplewood (3-7) @ LIVINGSTON ACADEMY (10-0) – Winner advances to play Macon County/Nolensville on November 15

STONE MEMORIAL (3-7) @ Marshall County (8-2) – Winner advances to play winner of Tullahoma/DeKalb County on November 15

CLASS 5A

LENOIR CITY (1-9) @ Powell (10-0) – Winner advances to play winner of Fulton/Rhea County on November 15

Fulton (3-7) @ RHEA COUNTY (8-2) – Winner advances to play winner of Lenoir City/Powell on November 15

OAK RIDGE (5-5) @ Soddy Daisy (6-4) – Winner advances to play winner of Walker Valley/Knoxville West on November 15

CLASS 6A

Bearden (4-6) @ MCMINN COUNTY (9-1) – Winner advances to play winner of William Blount/Dobyns Bennett on November 15

Science Hill (4-6) @ MARYVILLE (10-0) – Winner advances to play winner of Bradley Central/Farragut on November 15

COOKEVILLE (5-5) @ Hendersonville (5-5) – Winner advances to play winner of Wilson Central/Blackman on November 15

You may also like
ROUND ONE SET OF THE 2019 TSSAA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STATE PLAYOFFS
STONE MEMORIAL BREAKS INTO TENNESSEE AP TOP 10 FOOTBALL POLL
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCORES FROM FRIDAY, AUG. 17, 2018

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: