Home > School News > FULL LIST OF STUDENTS TO GRADUATE FROM ROANE STATE IN 2018-2019 YEAR

FULL LIST OF STUDENTS TO GRADUATE FROM ROANE STATE IN 2018-2019 YEAR

///
Comments are Off

More than 1,100 students graduated from Roane State Community College following the 2018-19 academic year.

Here is a list of the graduates. Cum laude indicates a grade-point average (GPA) of 3.5-3.69. Magna cum laude represents a GPA of 3.7-3.89, and summa cum laude indicates a GPA of 3.9-4.0.

 

Cy Ables of Kingston,

 

Preston Adkins of Crossville,

 

Galen Akins of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Andrew Albertson of Spring City,

 

Amelia Aldridge of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Samantha Allen of Oakdale,

 

Amber Allen of Rockwood, cum laude

 

Alma Almanza Gonzalez of Lenoir City,

 

Madison Altenhoff of Lenoir City, summa cum laude

 

Brandon Anderson of Kingston,

 

Brandon Anderson of Kingston, cum laude

 

Mason Anderson of Pall Mall, cum laude

 

Rachel Andrews of Lancing,

 

Christopher Angros of Kingston,

 

Caitlin Armes of Harriman,

 

Samantha Arndts of Ten Mile, summa cum laude

 

Jesus Avila Marquez of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Sarah Babb of Loudon,

 

Kayla Baird of Oliver Springs,

 

Madison Baker of Rockwood, summa cum laude

 

Brianna Baldwin of Oliver Springs,

 

Thomas Baldwin of Harriman,

 

Loren Ball of Ten Mile, cum laude

 

William Barger of Harriman, summa cum laude

 

Olivia Barnes of Rockwood,

 

Kristin Barnett of Lancing,

 

Celia Barnett of Rockwood, summa cum laude

 

Emma Barnett of Harriman,

 

Markie Barnwell of Crossville, cum laude

 

Britni Barry of Harriman,

 

Almeta Beall of Kingston, cum laude

 

Morgan Beasley of Oliver Springs, cum laude

 

Tiffany Beaty of Jamestown,

 

Ethan Bell of Crossville,

 

Brook Benson of Rockwood,

 

Chelsea Berry of Oliver Springs,

 

Victoria Bertram of Jamestown,

 

Kimberly Blalock of Ten Mile,

 

Nicholas Boles of Kingston,

 

Bryson Booth of Rockwood,

 

Matthew Boring of Lenoir City, magna cum laude

 

Alexis Bosnak of Kingston,

 

Angela Boswell of Kingston,

 

Darik Brackett of Kingston,

 

April Bradley of Jamestown,

 

Jamie Bradshaw of Oliver Springs,

 

April Brannon of Crossville,

 

Ronnie Bray of Harriman, cum laude

 

Shelby Brewer of Harriman,

 

William Bridges Jr. of Harriman,

 

Pamela Bridges of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Logan Brock of Harriman,

 

Jody Brooks of Lenoir City, cum laude

 

Whitney Brown of Deer Lodge, magna cum laude

 

Aaron Brown of Rockwood,

 

Hayley Brown of Lenoir City,

 

Joshua Brown of Crossville,

 

Zachary Brummett of Kingston,

 

Austin Bryant of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Selinda Bryant of Crossville,

 

Alexis Brynolfson-Roy of Rockwood, summa cum laude

 

Frank Buchnowski Jr. of Harriman,

 

Brittany Buck of Crab Orchard,

 

Megan Buck of Jamestown,

 

Whitney Bullard of Crossville,

 

Mary Bunch of Sunbright,

 

Rebecca Bunch of Wartburg, magna cum laude

 

Bailey Bunch of Wartburg,

 

Vinson Burns of Crossville,

 

Hannah Bussey of Crossville,

 

Augustus Callicoat of Coalfield,

 

Amy Calloway-Houston of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Amber Cantrell of Harriman,

 

Adam Carroll of Oliver Springs,

 

Brandon Carson of Coalfield,

 

Samantha Castleberry of Crossville,

 

Jacob Charckon of Harriman,

 

Joshua Chastain of Crossville,

 

Joseph Chaston of Oliver Springs,

 

Makayla Choate of Pall Mall, cum laude

 

Coby Clark of Harriman, summa cum laude

 

McKinsey Clevenger of Spring City,

 

Gabrielle Coffey of Lancing,

 

Thomas Coffey of Oliver Springs,

 

Dylan Cole of Crossville,

 

Kellie Cole of Lenoir City,

 

Rachel Collins of Kingston,

 

Zachary Collins of Rockwood, summa cum laude

 

Jeffrey Connell of Crossville,

 

Austin Cooper of Rockwood, magna cum laude

 

Joseph Cooper of Jamestown,

 

Gabrielle Cooper of Crossville,

 

Grant Cooper of Crossville,

 

Lisa Copeland of Jamestown,

 

Sydney Cornett of Harriman, summa cum laude

 

Cheyenne Cowell of Kingston,

 

Shelby Cox of Rockwood,

 

Katrina Cox of Rockwood, magna cum laude

 

Kobe Cox of Crossville, cum laude

 

Timothy Crabtree of Harriman,

 

Sandra Crabtree of Rockwood,

 

Autumn Daniels of Rockwood,

 

Benjamin Davis of Spring City, summa cum laude

 

Derrick Davis of Crossville,

 

Kelsie Davis of Crossville,

 

Lauren Davis of Wartburg,

 

Kayla Dearmon of Grimsley, magna cum laude

 

Anthony DeBord of Crab Orchard,

 

Alyssa DeFelice of Kingston,

 

Dizzy Delapore of Crossville,

 

Eli Dial of Sunbright,

 

Emanuel Diaz of Crossville,

 

Blake Dickenson of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Christina Diden of Lancing,

 

Shaina Diehl of Crossville, cum laude

 

Brittany Dishman of Kingston, cum laude

 

Brandon Dixon of Crossville, cum laude

 

Brandi Dixon of Crossville,

 

Abigail Dodson of Kingston,

 

Savanna Donathan of Crossville,

 

Judy Dowker of Rockwood, cum laude

 

Kasey Drum of Crossville, summa cum laude

 

Reagan Dudley of Harriman,

 

Katie Duncan of Crossville,

 

Brisa Duran of Lenoir City,

 

Autumn Duvall of Crossville,

 

Matthew Dye of Grandview,

 

Anthony Dyer of Greenback, cum laude

 

Rachel Edmonds of Kingston,

 

Meagan Edmonds of Harriman,

 

Blake Edwards of Crossville,

 

Zachary Edwards of Lenoir City,

 

Brian Edwards of Crossville,

 

Tanatta Eiammutita of Crossville, cum laude

 

Sydney Elrod of Wartburg,

 

Michael England of Crossville,

 

Kristen Evans of Harriman,

 

Alexis Ferguson of Greenback,

 

Angel Filyaw of Harriman, summa cum laude

 

Amanda Finks of Harriman,

 

Kristen Flowers of Lancing,

 

Jacqueline Flowers of Kingston,

 

Braden Forrester of Kingston,

 

Ryan Fraser of Kingston,

 

Mitchell Freels of Harriman,

 

Amber Frost of Harriman,

 

Jared Frost of Kingston, summa cum laude

 

Marshall Fugate of Kingston,

 

Amanda Fultz of Loudon,

 

Willie Gallaher of Harriman,

 

Wade Gargan of Kingston, cum laude

 

Ashlee Garrett of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Logan Garrett of Lancing,

 

Alisha Garrett of Deer Lodge,

 

Cheyenne Garrett of Jamestown,

 

Thomas Garrison of Crossville,

 

Tristen Gates of Kingston, cum laude

 

Andrew Gile of Crossville,

 

Sharon Gile of Crossville,

 

Kayla Gilliam of Spring City, magna cum laude

 

Samantha Glass of Loudon,

 

Cameron Godwin of Oliver Springs,

 

Leland Goldston of Harriman,

 

Drake Gould of Harriman,

 

Dianna Grady of Harriman, cum laude

 

Cason Graham of Crossville,

 

Christina Graham of Crossville, cum laude

 

Abbigayle Green of Harriman,

 

Joshua Green of Crossville,

 

Jonathon Grindstaff of Loudon, magna cum laude

 

Emily Guerin of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Michael Guider of Lenoir City,

 

Andrew Gunter of Crossville,

 

Courtney Gunther of Spring City, summa cum laude

 

Haleigh Hallcox of Harriman, cum laude

 

Austin Hamby of Oliver Springs,

 

Phillip Hamby of Harriman,

 

William Hamby of Crossville,

 

Lindsay Hamby of Lancing,

 

Mark Hampton of Rockwood, magna cum laude

 

Monica Hampton of Harriman,

 

Amanda Hancock of Crossville,

 

Jared Hancock of Lancing,

 

Daniel Hanley of Loudon,

 

Peggy Hannah of Clarkrange,

 

Brandi Hardiman of Jamestown, magna cum laude

 

Lorra Harris of Wartburg,

 

Daniel Harrison of Jamestown, cum laude

 

Whitney Harvey of Clarkrange,

 

Jonathan Harvey of Kingston,

 

Breanna Hatcher of Loudon,

 

Richard Hatfield of Jamestown,

 

Logan Hattley of Lenoir City,

 

Candace Hawkins of Harriman,

 

Amber Hendrix of Lenoir City,

 

Keyli Hickey of Spring City,

 

Shannon Hicks of Rockwood,

 

Taylor Hill of Lenoir City, cum laude

 

Sarah Hill of Harriman, cum laude

 

Laura Hillis of Crossville,

 

Logan Holley of Oliver Springs,

 

Christina Hood of Kingston, summa cum laude

 

Sarah Hood of Crossville,

 

Evan Hooper of Kingston,

 

Sadie Hoover of Crossville,

 

Lindsey Hoover of Jamestown, summa cum laude

 

Adam Houser of Kingston,

 

Megan Houston-Lane of Crossville,

 

Samantha Howard of Sunbright,

 

Trace Hughes of Kingston, cum laude

 

Justin Humphrey of Kingston,

 

Riley Hunt of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Rebecca Hurst of Lancing,

 

Madison Huskin of Lenoir City,

 

Cortney Incampo of Crossville, summa cum laude

 

Kaci Isabell of Greenback,

 

Tessa Jackson of Harriman,

 

William James of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Kayelyn Jarrett of Crossville, cum laude

 

Heather Jenkins of Lenoir City,

 

Caitlin Jewell of Loudon,

 

Andrew Johnson of Kingston,

 

Caitlyn Johnson of Lenoir City, cum laude

 

Jeremiah Johnson of Oliver Springs,

 

Katrina Jones of Loudon,

 

Christina Jones of Deer Lodge,

 

Katherine Jones of Cookeville, magna cum laude

 

Meaghan Jones of Wartburg,

 

Wesley Jones of Crossville, summa cum laude

 

Maria Juarez of Lenoir City, magna cum laude

 

Breanna Keith of Spring City,

 

Ashleigh Kelley of Oliver Springs,

 

Shala Key of Jamestown, cum laude

 

Kevin Kirkland of Lenoir City,

 

Laci Kitts of Harriman,

 

Ryan Knox of Philadelphia,

 

Cooper Kolb-Ryans of Rockwood,

 

Jessica Kopsie of Crossville,

 

Ethan Korb of Kingston,

 

David Kutchey of Crossville,

 

Carey Landaiche of Kingston,

 

Wendi Larson of Deer Lodge, cum laude

 

Haley LaRue of Crossville,

 

Joshua Laster of Jamestown, magna cum laude

 

Nathaniel Laughlin of Rockwood, summa cum laude

 

Ashley Lawson of Crossville,

 

Rebekah Lawson of Lenoir City,

 

Victoria Lawson of Harriman,

 

Brandy Laymance of Wartburg,

 

Jordan Layne of Wartburg, summa cum laude

 

Elizabeth Ledbetter of Crossville, summa cum laude

 

James Lee of Oliver Springs,

 

Kaitlyn Lee of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Mary Lee of Crossville,

 

Christopher Lehman of Rockwood,

 

Sandra Leon of Crossville,

 

Jessie Lewis of Kingston, cum laude

 

Lexie Lewis of Kingston,

 

Jerry Lindsay II of Oliver Springs,

 

Michael Lloyd of Rockwood,

 

Brittany Long of Rockwood, magna cum laude

 

Christina Long of Rockwood, magna cum laude

 

Endia Lovelace of Loudon, cum laude

 

Morgane Lowe of Wartburg,

 

Christie Lozada of Kingston,

 

Richard Lynch of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Jessica Malone of Philadelphia,

 

Stephanie Malone of Rockwood, cum laude

 

Alexa Mann of Crossville,

 

George Manning of Kingston,

 

Brent Manos of Kingston,

 

Kaitlyn Marshall of Harriman,

 

Angelina Martin of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Jennifer Mason of Crossville,

 

Tiffany Mason of Oliver Springs,

 

Audrey Massey of Harriman, cum laude

 

Destiny Matheson of Lancing, summa cum laude

 

James Mathews IV of Harriman,

 

Walter Matlock of Philadelphia, summa cum laude

 

James Matthews of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Chelcae Matthews of Jamestown,

 

Layci Mayton of Lenoir City, summa cum laude

 

Andrea McCall of Oliver Springs,

 

Kayla McCoy of Oliver Springs,

 

John McDonald of Crossville,

 

Teresa McGee of Oakdale,

 

David McGhee of Oliver Springs,

 

Kyler McNeil of Loudon,

 

Hunter Meadows of Kingston,

 

Olivia Melhorn of Wartburg,

 

Dylan Melton of Harriman,

 

Troy Melton of Kingston,

 

Nathan Miller of Loudon, magna cum laude

 

William Miller of Sunbright,

 

Madison Mioduski of Rockwood, summa cum laude

 

Lindsey Mitchell of Kingston,

 

Jonathan Monday of Spring City,

 

Hayden Moody of Crossville,

 

Jacob Moore of Crossville,

 

Ashley Morgan of Kingston,

 

Brandon Morgan of Oliver Springs,

 

Kassandra Morgan of Jamestown,

 

Andrea Morgan of Sunbright, summa cum laude

 

Skye Morgan of Lancing, cum laude

 

Austin Mullins of Oliver Springs,

 

Gwendolin Mullins of Kingston,

 

Sean Murphy of Kingston, cum laude

 

Keala Nabors of Wartburg,

 

Serena Nastri of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Emily Nichols of Wartburg,

 

Colton O’Dell of Rockwood,

 

Lily Orange of Oliver Springs,

 

Cameron Osborne of Oliver Springs,

 

Erica Ostrander of Lenoir City,

 

Leonie Xaverie Owona Owona of Harriman,

 

Joseph Pace of Lenoir City, cum laude

 

Emily Pallotta of Wartburg, summa cum laude

 

Letitia Parker of Lancing,

 

Amanda Parrigin of Crossville,

 

Jason Parrish of Spring City,

 

Kimberley Parsons of Rockwood,

 

Savannah Patterson of Kingston,

 

Emily Patton of Jamestown,

 

Jessica Patton of Wartburg,

 

Fatima Pena of Lenoir City,

 

Gregory Perkins of Lenoir City,

 

Christopher Phillips of Crossville, cum laude

 

Scotty Phillips of Oliver Springs,

 

Kylie Pittsley of Jamestown, magna cum laude

 

April Plemons of Kingston, summa cum laude

 

Eden Poland of Rockwood, summa cum laude

 

Corey Preston of Kingston,

 

Ian Price of Crossville,

 

Lisa Price of Rockwood, cum laude

 

Sydney Price of Dayton,

 

Emily Pride of Oliver Springs,

 

Brooklyn Proffitt of Crossville,

 

Haley Purdy of Lenoir City,

 

Allison Ragsdale of Kingston, cum laude

 

Megan Redwine of Crossville,

 

Michael Rehn of Harriman, magna cum laude

 

Brianna Reinle of Harriman, magna cum laude

 

Ashley Richards of Crossville, cum laude

 

Dakoda Richardson of Kingston,

 

Brooke Richesin of Loudon,

 

Mary Richesin of Loudon, summa cum laude

 

Robert Riddle of Lenoir City,

 

Brittani Ridenour of Rockwood, magna cum laude

 

Josiah Ridley of Crossville, summa cum laude

 

Christina Roberson of Dayton, magna cum laude

 

Abigail Roberts of Rockwood, summa cum laude

 

Kaitlyn Roberts of Rockwood,

 

Tyler Roberts of Crossville,

 

Miranda Robey of Harriman, cum laude

 

Christen Robinette of Lenoir City,

 

Haley Robins of Loudon, cum laude

 

Noah Rogers of Oakdale,

 

Erika Rogers of Rockwood, magna cum laude

 

Elizabeth Rueff of Harriman,

 

Bailey Ruppe of Harriman, magna cum laude

 

Jeffrey Russell of Rockwood, cum laude

 

Tristan Russell of Spring City, cum laude

 

Kelsey Schapansky of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Jayd Schmidt of Crossville, cum laude

 

Selena Schorr of Kingston, cum laude

 

Deborah Seiber of Oliver Springs,

 

Ashton Sexton of Loudon, cum laude

 

Amy Sexton of Crossville, cum laude

 

Joseph Sexton of Rockwood, magna cum laude

 

Zachary Shearman of Ten Mile, cum laude

 

Kayla Shipley of Lenoir City,

 

Trenton Shirks of Rockwood,

 

Brianna Shoffner of Dayton,

 

Daxia Shultz of Philadelphia,

 

William Shultz of Lenoir City,

 

Derrick Silvey of Kingston,

 

Jason Simon of Loudon,

 

Madison Simons of Crossville,

 

Jamie Sitzlar of Rockwood, magna cum laude

 

Joshua Slaughter of Jamestown, magna cum laude

 

Natalie Slowik of Rockwood,

 

Jesse Smallen of Lenoir City,

 

Kaitlyn Smith of Crossville,

 

Amber Smith of Grandview,

 

Brittni Smith of Grimsley,

 

Derek Smith of Rockwood,

 

Hunter Smith of Grandview, magna cum laude

 

Zachary Smith of Wartburg,

 

Kevin Spakes of Kingston, summa cum laude

 

Amy Sparkes of Kingston,

 

Bailey Steele of Oliver Springs, summa cum laude

 

Haley Stephens of Loudon,

 

Allison Stephens of Philadelphia,

 

Halle Stephens of Deer Lodge,

 

Zachary Sterner of Kingston,

 

Holly Stewart of Harriman,

 

Suzanne Stinnett of Rockwood,

 

Shelby Stout of Rockwood,

 

Amber Stout of Kingston, magna cum laude

 

Melisa Strahan of Harriman,

 

Edwin Suarez III of Lenoir City,

 

Lexie Taylor of Rockwood, cum laude

 

Morgan Taylor of Loudon, magna cum laude

 

Dalton Teeple of Crossville,

 

Logan Terry of Allardt,

 

Vincent Tescione of Jamestown,

 

Allison Thacker of Oliver Springs,

 

Mary Thacker of Harriman,

 

Jordan Thomas of Wartburg, magna cum laude

 

Joshua Thomas of Wartburg, summa cum laude

 

Jerry Thompson of Crossville, magna cum laude

 

Caitlin Thrall of Crossville,

 

Caitlyn Thrasher of Lenoir City, summa cum laude

 

Katherine Tinch of Jamestown,

 

Crystal Tinch of Lenoir City,

 

Elijah Tollett of Crossville,

 

Katherine Torrance of Crossville, summa cum laude

 

Zachary Trent of Kingston,

 

Hunter Tuggle of Rockwood, summa cum laude

 

Faith Turner of Crossville,

 

Tanner Turpin of Oliver Springs,

 

Rochelle Turpin of Kingston, cum laude

 

Brooke Underwood of Rockwood, summa cum laude

 

Clay Varner of Spring City, magna cum laude

 

Rebekah Walker of Rockwood,

 

Aston Walker of Crossville,

 

Angela Walters of Crossville, cum laude

 

Chad Walther of Loudon, summa cum laude

 

Andrea Washam of Kingston, cum laude

 

Tara Washam of Kingston, cum laude

 

Kristen Watson of Loudon, summa cum laude

 

Cory Watson of Kingston,

 

Hannah Weatherell of Jamestown,

 

Lindsey Webb of Loudon, magna cum laude

 

Matthew Webb of Harriman, magna cum laude

 

Mark Weger of Kingston,

 

Kourtney Welch of Crossville, summa cum laude

 

Ashley Wells of Crossville,

 

Kathleen Wilkerson of Kingston,

 

Ashlyn Williams of Deer Lodge,

 

Katelyn Williams of Harriman,

 

William Williams of Wartburg,

 

Sami Willis of Sunbright,

 

Shelby Willis of Lenoir City, summa cum laude

 

William Wilson of Rockwood,

 

Grace Wilson of Kingston,

 

Miranda Winningham of Crossville,

 

Curstin Winstead of Kingston, cum laude

 

Patricia Womac of Ten Mile,

 

David Woody of Loudon, cum laude

 

Jake Woody of Kingston,

 

Amber Wooton of Crossville,

 

Franklin Wyatt of Crossville,

 

Krislyne Yarber of Harriman,

 

Gerardo Zavala Jr of Lenoir City,

 

Lisa Zrucky of Lancing, cum laude

 

Roane State is a two-year college providing transfer programs, career-preparation programs and continuing education. Founded in 1971, the college has campuses in Crossville, Harriman, Huntsville, Jamestown, Knoxville, LaFollette, Lenoir City, Oak Ridge and Wartburg.

You may also like
ROANE STATE CAMPUSES TO EXTEND SPRING BREAK, ANNOUNCES OTHER CHANGES
ROANE STATE WINS $80,000 VERIZON GRANT FOR GIRLS STEM CAMPS
ROANE STATE RECEIVES NEAR $1 MILLION FOR DUAL ENROLLMENT STUDIES
%d bloggers like this: