Home > School News > 434 AREA STUDENTS GRADUATE FROM ROANE STATE, FULL LIST IN STORY

434 AREA STUDENTS GRADUATE FROM ROANE STATE, FULL LIST IN STORY

Over 400 students graduated from Roane State Community College following the 2017-18 academic year.

Here is a list of the graduates. Cum laude indicates a grade-point average (GPA) of 3.5-3.69. Magna cum laude represents a GPA of 3.7-3.89, and summa cum laude indicates a GPA of 3.9-4.0.

Marleigh NaCole Cooper of Allardt, cum laude

Anna Elizabeth Andre of Clarkrange,

Mitchell Gene Beaty of Clarkrange,

Thomas Andy Byrd of Clarkrange, summa cum laude

Mariah K Keyes of Clarkrange, magna cum laude

Courtland Rashea Ledbetter of Clarkrange,

Garrett L Adcock of Coalfield,

Desiree Danielle Findley of Crab Orchard,

Allison B Wilson of Crab Orchard,

JoAnna Marie Adamski of Crossville,

Felisha Elaine Atkinson of Crossville,

Kayla Leanne Ayers of Crossville, magna cum laude

Mitchel Lee Ball of Crossville,

Robert Lee Ball of Crossville,

Landon James Barlow of Crossville,

Tiffany Lynn Barnett of Crossville,

Quinn Roberto Baylosis of Crossville, cum laude

Laura Ann Beard of Crossville,

Britney Lee Beaty of Crossville, summa cum laude

Nathan Douglas Bond of Crossville,

Katherine Lindsey Broomhead of Crossville, magna cum laude

Toi Ana Lee Bryant of Crossville, magna cum laude

Julie Brooke Bryson of Crossville, magna cum laude

Robert Day Burchenal of Crossville,

Jonathan David Burke of Crossville, summa cum laude

Lori J Carpenter of Crossville, magna cum laude

Michael Charles Childers of Crossville,

Casey Clark of Crossville,

Krystal L Collins of Crossville, magna cum laude

Samantha Paige Crisp of Crossville, cum laude

Kali L Cunningham of Crossville,

Felicia D Davidson of Crossville, cum laude

Justin Tyler Davis of Crossville,

Mckenzie J Davis of Crossville, cum laude

Natasha Ann Deck of Crossville,

Amber Mercedes Delk of Crossville,

Samuel Ryan DeRossett of Crossville,

Austin L Dishmon of Crossville,

Steven M Dorsey of Crossville,

April Tonya Duncan of Crossville,

Barbara Jo Elmore of Crossville, summa cum laude

Perrianna Rachele Evans of Crossville,

Heather R Ewing of Crossville,

Michelle Lynn Fisher of Crossville,

Amanda Louise Fuentes of Crossville, cum laude

Ashley Nicole Garrett of Crossville,

Sharon Marie Gile of Crossville,

Samanatha Gayle Catherine Gilliam of Crossville,

Julia Carol Griffin of Crossville, cum laude

Kathryn Ann Guittar of Crossville,

Jared Kobe Hall of Crossville,

Heaven Shea Haney of Crossville,

Nicole Joy Hardin of Crossville, summa cum laude

Brittany Danielle Hawkins of Crossville, magna cum laude

Caleb H Henley of Crossville, summa cum laude

Balie M Houston of Crossville, cum laude

Anna Camille Idema of Crossville, magna cum laude

Cassandra Grace Iles of Crossville,

Elisha Dawn Jackson of Crossville,

Danielle Johnson of Crossville, cum laude

Donathan Edward Johnson of Crossville,

Anthony Jones of Crossville,

Christine A Jones of Crossville, cum laude

Katlyn Brook Kemmer of Crossville,

Elizabeth Kristin Kemmer-Rollson of Crossville,

Carrie Elizabeth Kerley of Crossville, cum laude

David Bracken Knowlton of Crossville,

Catherine V Kutchey of Crossville,

Jacob Brandon Layne of Crossville,

Leanna Marie Lechnowsky of Crossville, summa cum laude

Alanya Littlefield of Crossville,

Felicia A Mantooth of Crossville,

Dulce Abigail Martinez Hernandez of Crossville, magna cum laude

Tina Michelle McBroom of Crossville,

Stone Marcus McCoy of Crossville, magna cum laude

Olivia Faith Parker of Crossville,

Nathaniel Brice Phillips of Crossville, cum laude

Stephanie Mary Phipps of Crossville,

Jordan Heath Proffitt of Crossville, summa cum laude

Christine Galo Pugh of Crossville,

Dakota J Reagan of Crossville,

Tierra Elizabeth Sargent of Crossville,

Ashley Marie Sherrill of Crossville,

Larry V Sherrill of Crossville,

Courtney Danielle Smith of Crossville,

Samantha Ann Smith of Crossville,

Tracy J Stone of Crossville,

Rachael Moriah Swallows of Crossville,

Mikaela Jenine Threet of Crossville,

Jason Andrew Tinch of Crossville,

Katelyn Danyale Tollett of Crossville, magna cum laude

James Vallecillo of Crossville,

Bailee Michelle Vertner of Crossville, magna cum laude

Rhiannon Michelle Voss of Crossville,

Caitlin Leigh Walker-Henry of Crossville,

James Nathanael Wattenbarger of Crossville,

Tyler Louis Weaver of Crossville,

Nathanael Clayton White of Crossville,

Calynn Elizabeth Whittenburg of Crossville, cum laude

Jordan Lynn Winningham of Crossville,

Madison Nicole Wyatt of Crossville, cum laude

Shawn D York of Crossville, cum laude

Stephen C Zavacky of Crossville,

Rachael Marie Davis of Dayton, magna cum laude

Miranda Leigh McPherson of Dayton,

Dakota G Shook of Dayton,

Wilbur Rufus Anderson III of Deer Lodge, summa cum laude

Priscilla L Fordham of Deer Lodge,

Taylor Shayne Hall of Deer Lodge, cum laude

Kayla M Hood of Deer Lodge,

Destiny Lynn Jones of Deer Lodge, magna cum laude

Shea Alexander Luttrell of Deer Lodge, summa cum laude

Denise Louise Seiber of Deer Lodge,

James Briar Morgan of Evensville,

Britianny Brakebill Carter of Greenback, summa cum laude

Amanda Nicole Copen of Greenback,

Caleb A Hill of Greenback,

Wesley Mathew Ratliff of Greenback,

Randi Lynn Fink of Grimsley,

Dalton Lee Pittman of Grimsley, cum laude

Devin L Bertram of Harriman,

Brayden Dakota Boles of Harriman,

Abigail Loraine Brackett of Harriman,

Dalton Ryan Briley of Harriman,

Tiffany Montre’ Brown of Harriman,

Lindsay Morgan Buck of Harriman,

Nicholas R Burney of Harriman,

Katie Beth Byars of Harriman,

Kelly Marie Capps of Harriman,

Cora Nicole Christofalos of Harriman,

Emilye J Clark of Harriman,

Trinity Michelle Clark of Harriman,

Jolie K Coffman of Harriman,

Rebecca Ann Cooker of Harriman, cum laude

Robert Thomas Cooker of Harriman, cum laude

Logan B Cox of Harriman,

Regan Louise Cox of Harriman, summa cum laude

Mari Claire Crass of Harriman, cum laude

Victoria Raylin Duncan of Harriman,

Brittany Leann Ensley of Harriman,

Julia M Estes of Harriman,

Violeta V Frunza of Harriman,

Caitlin E Gilmore of Harriman, magna cum laude

Garrett K Greene of Harriman,

Charity Griffis of Harriman,

Opal L Henley of Harriman,

Chloe Elizabeth Hill of Harriman, cum laude

Paul Allen Hons of Harriman,

Tara Maureen Hughes of Harriman, cum laude

Taylor N Humphreys of Harriman, magna cum laude

Paul A Jones of Harriman,

Evelyn Denise Kennedy of Harriman,

Michaela Raegan Kennedy of Harriman, magna cum laude

Erin Kirk of Harriman,

Jennifer Kringle of Harriman,

Emily Morgan LaRue of Harriman, cum laude

Quinton Dakota Miller of Harriman,

Jacob Alexander Murrell of Harriman,

Aaron Noe of Harriman,

Madison Camille Oran of Harriman,

Paul Malcolm Patrick of Harriman,

Timothy D Phillips of Harriman,

Brooke Jennings Pitchers of Harriman, cum laude

Kylie Shea Richardson of Harriman, cum laude

Logan Andrew Roberts of Harriman,

Nash Graham Scalf of Harriman, magna cum laude

Jacob Tyler Simpson of Harriman, magna cum laude

Elizabeth Nicole Snow of Harriman,

Stephanie Elizabeth Steele of Harriman,

Ailene Galo Treadway of Harriman, summa cum laude

Brittnee D Walden of Harriman,

Rachel Abigail White of Harriman,

Holly Renee Winegardner of Harriman,

Ellyn Kate Wood of Harriman,

Lindsey Rachelle Bowden of Jamestown,

McKensey D Cody of Jamestown,

Heather L Conatser of Jamestown,

Amanda L Cook of Jamestown,

SuEllen Cope of Jamestown,

Christopher Joe Crabtree of Jamestown, cum laude

Tracy Edwards of Jamestown,

Kenneth Wesley Gunter of Jamestown,

Joshua Baron Hyder of Jamestown,

Tyler James Jacobs of Jamestown,

Jordan Matthew Laster of Jamestown,

Rheaellen J Linder of Jamestown, cum laude

Abbigail Renee Stilts of Jamestown, magna cum laude

Lindsay N Vanhoose of Jamestown, cum laude

Stephanie D Abbott of Kingston, cum laude

Samantha J Aycock of Kingston,

Abigayl Paulina Beason of Kingston,

Krista Ann Belding of Kingston, summa cum laude

Paul E Bolden of Kingston,

Matthew Ray Bond of Kingston, summa cum laude

Toni Marie Brantley of Kingston, cum laude

Nathanael Scott Byers of Kingston,

Trent Kelly Carpenter of Kingston,

Haley R Chesser of Kingston,

David Ernest Clark II of Kingston, cum laude

Aaron James Cofer of Kingston, cum laude

Nicky Mercedes Deutsch of Kingston,

Laura Elizabeth Dishman of Kingston,

Charles Andrew Dodson V of Kingston,

Elana Jane Douglas of Kingston, cum laude

Brianna Brooke Duff of Kingston, summa cum laude

Tyler W Fleming of Kingston,

Colin Dean Haba of Kingston,

Ashley B Hall of Kingston,

William T Harrison of Kingston,

Chance Kendall Harvey of Kingston,

James Matthew Hines of Kingston,

Samuel R Hooper of Kingston,

Tyler Da’Marcus Hughes of Kingston,

Courtni Nicole Johnson of Kingston,

Jon Derek Kennedy of Kingston,

Jake A Kilbarger of Kingston,

Sophie King of Kingston,

Meghann Elizabeth Kitts of Kingston, summa cum laude

Kyle Edward Knudson of Kingston,

William Thomas Lawson of Kingston,

Rachel Elizabeth Layne of Kingston, cum laude

Jamie L Martin of Kingston, cum laude

Autumn L May of Kingston,

Jessica Mary Michaud of Kingston,

Rebecca Frances Michaud of Kingston,

Cassidy N Neal of Kingston,

Rayli James Oran of Kingston, cum laude

Cody W Paige of Kingston,

Jankiben D Patel of Kingston,

Gage H Patterson of Kingston,

Rachel Lynn Pearson of Kingston, summa cum laude

Molly Jarrett Perry of Kingston,

Kimberly Adele Phillips of Kingston,

Sherry LaDon Plemens of Kingston,

Emily Beth Plemons of Kingston,

Tiffany J Ritchie of Kingston,

Tara Nicole Rose of Kingston,

Colburn B Ross of Kingston,

Katelynn M Rutkowski of Kingston, cum laude

Kalli Leigh Sampson of Kingston,

David T Sheldon of Kingston,

Ethan Alan Stanley of Kingston,

Alexis L Taylor of Kingston,

Tyler Andrew Thompson of Kingston, summa cum laude

Travis Leon Townsend of Kingston,

Taryn Amber Phillips of Kingston,

Bailey Marie White of Kingston,

Wesley Matthew Austin of Lancing, cum laude

Kirsten Emelia Crozier of Lancing, magna cum laude

Cheyenne Pruitte of Lancing, summa cum laude

Madison O Sexton of Lancing, magna cum laude

Rebekah Elizabeth Aikens of Lenoir City, magna cum laude

Kasey Michelle Bailey of Lenoir City,

Sydney Katherine Bailey of Lenoir City, cum laude

Olivia Blair of Lenoir City, cum laude

Samantha G Boring of Lenoir City,

Nelson Daniel Chang of Loudon, magna cum laude

Lucas Aaron Cole of Lenoir City,

Robyn Lindsey Conrad of Lenoir City,

Kortney Leighann Cornett of Lenoir City,

Kayla Davis of Lenoir City,

Jasmine Michelle DuBois of Lenoir City,

Kayla L Gardner of Lenoir City, cum laude

Amber Nicole Gibson of Lenoir City,

Erin Leigh Gray of Lenoir City,

Donald W Haire of Lenoir City,

Kylie Anne Hawkins of Lenoir City,

Brandi Nichole Hurst of Lenoir City,

Carissa Miklyn Johnson of Lenoir City,

Charles F Lawson of Lenoir City,

Katie Elizabeth Leho of Ten Mile, magna cum laude

Mary Elizabeth Lewis of Lenoir City,

Kristie Lynn Maples of Lenoir City, cum laude

Kaylee Marie Miller of Lenoir City,

Nicole Pace of Lenoir City, magna cum laude

Joanna Adelle Parton of Lenoir City, magna cum laude

Megan Lindsay Pearce of Lenoir City, cum laude

Christina Peshoff of Lenoir City, magna cum laude

Amy Michelle Selby of Lenoir City,

Taylor Shae Shelton of Lenoir City, cum laude

Betsy Sue Stafford of Lenoir City,

Jeffrey Lynn Stephens of Lenoir City,

Kelly Leann Tallent of Lenoir City,

Andrew Morgan Todd of Lenoir City,

Anthony E Tredway of Lenoir City,

Sydni Jinae Trout of Lenoir City,

Rebekah Shay Wiggins of Lenoir City,

Robert Walker Young III of Lenoir City,

Amberlee Zeller of Lenoir City,

Ashlyn Blake Zeller of Lenoir City,

Lindsay Blankenship of Loudon,

Gregory B Bonilla of Loudon, magna cum laude

Bill Bruns of Loudon,

Morgan R Delaney of Loudon,

Zoe Eplett of Loudon,

William Jacob Jenkins of Loudon,

Rachel Olivia Kelley of Loudon, summa cum laude

Michael R King of Loudon,

Elizabeth Sara Lennex of Loudon,

Skylar Rhea Mills of Loudon, cum laude

Trista Laine Murrell of Loudon, magna cum laude

Mason Chase Mustin of Loudon,

Alma Olvera of Loudon,

Johnna Erin Pope of Loudon,

John Cody Schommer of Loudon, cum laude

Brittany Nicole Thomas of Loudon,

Alyssa P Woods of Loudon, cum laude

Deborah Suzanne Yantis of Loudon,

Ellen Allbrey Everett of Oakdale, summa cum laude

Jaimee Rose Headden of Oakdale, cum laude

Bryson Keith Headrick of Oakdale, magna cum laude

Keeli Elise Helton of Oakdale,

Pamela Sue Thompson of Oakdale,

Jennifer K Baer of Oliver Springs, magna cum laude

Laura H Bannon of Oliver Springs,

Shelby Alexis Bass of Oliver Springs, summa cum laude

Taylor Brayden Bell of Oliver Springs,

Nicole Deann Caddell of Oliver Springs,

Shaila Aileen Childs of Oliver Springs,

Brandy L Davis of Oliver Springs,

Matthew R Ellis of Oliver Springs,

Tanner Lane Evans of Oliver Springs,

Logan Andrew Fadnek of Oliver Springs,

Jessica Ruth Hall of Oliver Springs,

David Allen Henes of Oliver Springs, magna cum laude

Courtney Rose Jackson of Oliver Springs, cum laude

Matthew Paul Jernigan of Oliver Springs,

Brooklyn Michelle Jones of Oliver Springs, magna cum laude

Kristen Mechelle Knight of Oliver Springs,

Rebekah Elisabeth Koski of Oliver Springs, magna cum laude

Eric Dwight Lawson of Oliver Springs, cum laude

Natalie Nicole Layne of Oliver Springs,

Seth T Long of Oliver Springs,

Tonya Loy of Oliver Springs,

Kaylee L Morgan of Oliver Springs, cum laude

Montana Reed Pflug of Oliver Springs, cum laude

Zeth R Sanders of Oliver Springs,

Patrick Shawn Sexton of Oliver Springs,

Zachary David Stewart of Oliver Springs, cum laude

Rebekah K Turner of Oliver Springs,

Jeff Samuel Webster of Oliver Springs, summa cum laude

Jose Coronilla Contreras of Philadelphia, summa cum laude

Jose C Garcia of Philadelphia,

Nicholas R Kuhl of Philadelphia,

Makayla Danielle Kyle of Philadelphia, summa cum laude

Woodrow Robert Loftis of Philadelphia, summa cum laude

Crystal A Martin of Philadelphia, magna cum laude

Gannon Wilton Richesin of Philadelphia,

Emily Shay Ashbrook of Rockwood,

Caleb C Burgess of Rockwood, magna cum laude

Summer Marie Cofer of Rockwood,

Trevor Patrick Corbin of Rockwood, magna cum laude

Breanne Nicole Daniels of Rockwood, magna cum laude

Lindsey Estelle Daugherty of Rockwood,

Rachel Leighann East of Rockwood, cum laude

Andrew Aaron Edington of Rockwood,

Leif Edward Erickson Jr. of Rockwood,

Rebecca A Farmer of Rockwood,

Kali Nicole Futrell of Rockwood,

Kaleb Bryant Garrett of Rockwood,

Jennifer Leigh Gill of Rockwood, cum laude

McKenna Leigh Goldberg of Rockwood, cum laude

Barry Joe Gooch of Rockwood,

Cara Caitlin Hannel of Rockwood, magna cum laude

Zoe Hamilton Hill of Rockwood, cum laude

Allyson Breanne Holloway of Rockwood, cum laude

Chelsey Marie Johnson of Rockwood,

Victoria Marie Johnston of Rockwood, cum laude

Patrick Brian Lee of Rockwood, cum laude

Jared Cole Lemons of Rockwood,

James E Locke Jr. of Rockwood,

Logan James Malicoat of Rockwood, summa cum laude

Tristan T Mayton of Rockwood, cum laude

Collin S Mccuiston of Rockwood, summa cum laude

Michael Case Miller of Rockwood, summa cum laude

Whitney M Nabors of Rockwood,

Jack Stuart Parker of Rockwood, cum laude

Tori Patrice Parsons of Rockwood,

Macy Nicole Rogers of Rockwood, cum laude

Preston Arturo Ruiz of Rockwood,

Jeffrey Ray Russell of Rockwood, magna cum laude

Adam Lee Shadoan of Rockwood, cum laude

Corey Whitt Shelton of Rockwood,

Jacob Thomas Sims of Rockwood,

Autumn Terez Templin of Rockwood,

Dakota Naomi Thompson of Rockwood, summa cum laude

Jessica Mary Thompson of Rockwood, summa cum laude

Marcus Alexander Thompson of Rockwood, summa cum laude

Kevin Bruce Tupper of Rockwood,

Kaylee Elizabeth Vance of Rockwood, cum laude

Bailey Elizabeth Webb of Rockwood, cum laude

Natasha Renee Webb of Rockwood, cum laude

Anne Marie Wood of Rockwood,

Miller R Bailey of Spring City, cum laude

Brandi Nicole Bowman of Spring City,

Matthew J Crockett of Spring City,

Shelbi L Garrison of Spring City,

Addie Catherine Hankins of Spring City,

Micaela N Mccoy of Spring City,

Christian Gabriel Schubert of Spring City,

Cody James Tallent of Spring City,

Christopher Matthew Brown of Sunbright,

Chelsea Leigh Bunch of Sunbright, cum laude

Autumn Rene’ Kennedy of Sunbright, magna cum laude

Shelley Marie Shannon of Sunbright,

Tamara L Webb of Sunbright, summa cum laude

Lindsay N Arndts of Ten Mile, summa cum laude

Kimberly Kathryn Blalock of Ten Mile,

Brian Scott Hicks of Ten Mile,

Alexiss D Lackey of Ten Mile,

Cody Alexander Mash of Ten Mile,

Becky LaRone Reid of Ten Mile, cum laude

Tara Jean Whitmire of Ten Mile,

Elisha S Boyatt of Wartburg, summa cum laude

Bryson Eli Byrge of Wartburg, magna cum laude

Heather Marie Carroll of Wartburg,

Allison Bailey Carter of Wartburg,

Sarah Darlene Harris of Wartburg, magna cum laude

Stephen J Harris of Wartburg,

Helana Grace Hensley of Wartburg, magna cum laude

Leslie Robert Jones of Wartburg,

Derrick McKinley Justes of Wartburg,

Zachary Lee Layne of Wartburg,

Autumn Destiny Monkhouse of Wartburg, cum laude

Jonah Chase Moore of Wartburg, magna cum laude

Emily R Osborne of Wartburg, summa cum laude

Brandon Michael Rice of Wartburg,

Jeremy A Scott of Wartburg,

Tyler Nathaniel Trout of Wartburg,

Tiffany Leigh Young of Wartburg,

Emily Nicole Ziegler of Wartburg, summa cum laude

Nathan E Jenkins of Wilder, cum laude

Roane State is a two-year college providing transfer programs, career-preparation programs and continuing education. Founded in 1971, the college has campuses in Crossville, Harriman, Huntsville, Jamestown, Knoxville, LaFollette, Lenoir City, Oak Ridge and Wartburg.

For more information, visit roanestate.edu.


You may also like
VIOLENT SEX OFFENDER ARRESTED ON GOODWIN CIRCLE
CROSSVILLE POLICE TO INCREASE DUI ENFORCEMENT LABOR DAY WEEKEND
TAYLOR ARRESTED FOR VEHICULAR HOMICIDE BY INTOXICATION

Leave a Reply