Home > Sports > 2018 TSSAA DISTRICT BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES SET

2018 TSSAA DISTRICT BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES SET

///
Comments are Off

The 2018 TSSAA District High School Basketball Championship games, as well as the consolation games, are set for tomorrow night and Tuesday (February 19 and 20, 2018). Here is the rundown of games to take place in the listening area:

GIRLS DISTRICT 3A

Midway vs Wartburg for district title – Monday at 8 p.m. at Roane State

Oneida vs Sunbright in consolation game – Monday at 6:30 p.m. at Roane State

GIRLS DISTRICT 6A

Clay County vs Pickett County for district title – Monday at 7:30 p.m. at White County High

Clarkrange vs Jackson County in consolation game – Monday at 6 p.m.

GIRLS DISTRICT 4AA

Alcoa vs Fulton for district title – Tuesday at 6 p.m. at Roane County High School

Kingston vs Scott County in consolation game – Monday at 6 p.m.

GIRLS DISTRICT 5AA

McMinn Central vs Meigs County for district title – Tuesday night

Sequoyah vs Sweetwater in consolation game – Monday night

GIRLS DISTRICT 5-3A

Bradley Central vs East Hamilton for district title – Monday at 7:30 pm at Walker Valley

Cleveland vs Walker Valley in consolation game – Monday at 6 pm at Walker Valley

GIRLS DISTRICT 6-3A

Stone Memorial vs Rhea County for district title – Monday at 8 p.m. eastern at Rhea County

White County vs Warren County in consolation – Monday at 6:30 eastern at Rhea County

 

BOYS DISTRICT 3A

Oakdale vs Harriman for district title – Monday at 8 p.m. at Roane State

Coalfield vs Rockwood in consolation game – Monday at 6:30 pm at Roane State

BOYS DISTRICT 6A

Monterey vs Pickett County for district title – Tuesday at 7:30 pm at White County High

Clay County vs Jackson County in consolation game – Tuesday at 6 pm

BOYS DISTRICT 4AA

Alcoa vs Fulton for district title – Tuesday at 7:30 pm at Roane County High

Kingston vs Scott County – Monday at 7:30 pm at Roane County High

BOYS DISTRICT 5AA

McMinn Central vs Sweetwater for district title – Tuesday night

Loudon vs Sequoyah – Monday night

BOYS DISTRICT 8AA

Livingston Academy vs Upperman for district title – Monday at 7:30 at Tennessee Tech

BOYS DISTRICT 5AAA

Cleveland vs Walker Valley Monday at 7:30 for the district title @ Walker Valley

McMinn County vs East Hamilton in consolation game – 6 p.m. Monday @ Walker Valley

BOYS DISTRICT 6AAA

White County vs Stone Memorial for district title – Tuesday at 8 pm eastern at Rhea County

Cookevillle vs Warren County in consolation game – Tuesday at 6:30 pm

You may also like
LOCAL AND AREA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCORES – DEC. 17, 2019
AREA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCORES FROM DECEMBER 2, 2019
MONTEREY, LIVINGSTON ACADEMY BOYS BASKETBALL TEAMS DEFEATED IN STATE SEMIFINALS
%d bloggers like this: